Crown Trace FC, SKHY FC triumph at Carapichaima Football
News day / In the Under-15 section, Crown Trace notched a 1-0 victory over Central Soccer World, courtesy of an own goal in the 40th minute.



Isaac Lynch of Crown Trace was named as the Most Valuable Player (MVP) among the Under- 15s.



In the semi-final phase, Crown Trace cruised past Cap Off Youths 2-0, courtesy of an own goal in the first minute and a strike from Ivan dos Santos in the 17th, while Central Soccer World got a 3-0 win, via default, over Tunapuna Titans.



SKHY FC needed kicks from the penalty spot to defeat Todds Road United 5-4 in the final of the Boys Under-17 section, after a goalless scoreline at the end of regulation time.



Earlier, in the semis, MVP of the Under-17 group Shaquem Bleasdell scored in the 11th minute as SKHY FC pipped Cap Off Youths 1-0 while Todds Road earned a similar 1-0 result over Roystonia FC, with Jonathan Richards finding the back of the net in the 16th.



The final of the Boys Under-20 category, between Gasparillo Youth FC and Crown Trace FC, will take place tomorrow at the St Mary's Recreation Ground.



Gasparillo needed penalties to oust Trincity Nationals 2-1, after the scores were tied at 1-1 after regulation time. Darren Moore scored for Gasparillo in the fourth minute while Tyrese Spicer equalised in the 17th.



Crown Trace also required spot-kicks to get the better of SKHY FC 3-2 after the scoreboard read 1-1 at full-time. Aaron Skeene netted for SKHY FC in the 12th minute while Kendell Hitlal levelled the scores 11 minutes later.



Other Results: Under-11 Division - GASPARILLO YOUTHS FC (3) - Mark Young, John Ross, Jaysie Penda vs NEW SETTLEMENT SPORTS (0).



TABAQUITE (2) - Eldon St Louis 2 vs NEW SETTLEMENT SPORTS (0).



GASPARILLO YOUTHS (3) - Jaysie Penda 2, Josiah Bain vs PRINCES TOWN SPORTS (0).



GASPARILLO YOUTHS (1) - Jaysie Penda vs TABAQUITE (0).



NEW SETTLEMENT SPORTS (0) vs PRINCES TOWN SPORTS (0).



TABAQUITE (2) - Jessie Charles 2 VS PRINCES TOWN SPORTS (0).



Under-13 Division - PRINCES TOWN SPORTS ACADEMY (2) - Raymond Commissiong, Omari Brereton vs TABAQUITE (1) - Jayden Baptiste.



ST MADELINE STRIKERS (3) - Joel Maitland-Wilson, Jabarie Forbes, Jah Malee Barclay vs GASPARILLO YOUTHS (1) - Jaysie Penda.



TABAQUITE (1) - Shakeem Revenales vs GASPARILLO YOUTHS (0).



ST MADELINE STRIKERS (1) - Ashton Ifill vs PRINCES TOWN SPORTS ACADEMY (0).



ST MADELINE STRIKERS (3) - Joel Maitland-Wilson 2, Josiah Cooper vs TABAQUITE (0).



PRINCES TOWN SPORTS (3) - Jaylon Brereton 2, Omari Brereton vs GASPARILLO YOUTHS (0).









Crown Trace FC, SKHY FC triumph at Carapichaima Football

Con Información de News day

www.entornointeligente.com

Síguenos en Twitter @entornoi

También te puede interesar